AK25111467

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/4/2025, at approximately 1551 hours, Troopers responded to the Extended Stay Hotel after staff reported an intoxicated male had driven into the parking lot. The driver, identified as Scott Alstrom, showed strong signs of intoxication, including slurred speech, swaying, and the odor of alcohol. He failed field sobriety tests and later provided a DataMaster result of 0.319 BrAC. Alstrom was found to be on conditions of release prohibiting alcohol consumption. He was remanded to FCC

Posted on 11/5/2025 1:08:44 AM by DPS\kdanderson