AK25111568

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On November 04, 2025, at approximately 2300 hours Fairbanks AST dispatch received a call for a suspicious circumstance off College Rd. Caller advised there was a male in a verbal argument with another male causing a disturbance. Upon Troopers arrival one of the males involved in the disturbance was identified as Paul Valangeon (34). Paul had two warrants out for his arrest. After Paul was advised of his arrest he continued to flee and resist arrest. Along with Paul's warrants he was additionally charged with Disorderly Conduct and Resisting arrest. Paul was remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 11/5/2025 2:23:37 AM by DPS\ammartin