AK25111582

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/05/2025 at approximately 0226 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a red 2007 GMC Yukon for expired plates in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed the driver, Tiereny Searles 29 YOA, was driving when her AK driver's license was revoked. Searles was issued a summons for DWLR AS 28.15.219(a)(2) and was released.

Posted on 11/5/2025 5:27:07 AM by DPS\bjhibbs