AK25111627
Location: Chevak
Type: Importation of Alcohol
Dispatch Text:
On November 5th, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of Importation of Alcohol to the village of Chevak, a local option community.
Investigation resulted in the seizure of 8 bottles of alcohol. Phoenix Chayalkun, 29, of Chevak was charged with Importation of Alcohol. This charge was referred to the Bethel DAO.
Posted on 11/5/2025 10:03:28 AM by DPS\tjnorris
Posting Section: C Detachment