AK25111833

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/2026, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team contacted Raymond Pointer, age 56 of Big Lake riding a lawn mower on the bike path in Big Lake. Investigation revealed Pointer had an outstanding arrest warrant for failing to remand on the original charge of Driving While License Revoked from 10/2025. Pointer was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial where he was held until his time was served.

Posted on 4/23/2026 12:02:42 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol