AK25111947

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant, MICS5, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/05/2025 at approximately 2210 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Wasilla. Following the investigation, Andrey Streltsov, age 19 of Wasilla, was arrested for an active arrest warrant (3PA-25-01767CR Failure to appear O/C MICS5), misconduct involving controlled substance in the fifth degree, and violations of conditions of release. Streltsov was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was held on a combined bail of $500.00.

Posted on 11/6/2025 12:36:21 AM by DPS\jrvenable