AK25111957

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/06/2025 at approximately 0108 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance at Wasilla. Following the investigation, Michael Lake, age 34 of Palmer, was arrested for domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree, criminal mischief in the fifth degree, and assault in the presence of a child. Lake was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 11/6/2025 3:10:42 AM by DPS\jrvenable