AK25111979

Location: Seward
Type: MVC-Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 11/06/2025, at approximately 0523 hours, AST responded to mile 38 of the Seward Highway for a report of a motor vehicle collision between a SUV and State of Alaska plow truck. Investigation revealed that the SUV attempted to pass the plow truck on the left as the plow truck was turning left into a pullout. No injuries were reported. Minimal damage to the plow truck and the SUV had to be towed from the scene. 

Posted on 11/6/2025 12:41:23 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment