AK25112044

Location: Allakaket, AK
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/06/2025 at approximately 1130hrs, The Alaska State Troopers arrested Malachi Lynott in Allakaket for a warrant. During the arrest Malachi confessed to a DUI earlier in the day and showed troopers video footage of him driving.

Posted on 11/6/2025 5:05:49 PM by DPS\acfishe