AK25112196
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 11/06/2025, Troopers were dispatched to a residence in Fairbanks with reports of a domestic disturbance. Upon investigation, Jennifer Thoms age 48 of Fairbanks was found to have assaulted her boyfriend. She was remanded to FCC with no further incident.
Posted on 11/7/2025 9:06:07 AM by DPS\wpmiller