AK25112294

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4, DV Criminal Mischief 5, and Harassment 1

Dispatch Text:

On 11/6/25 at approximately 2112 hours, AST received a report of a Domestic Disturbance in progress. Investigation found that Jon Weatherford, 60, of Wasilla, had committed the crimes DV Assault 4, DV Criminal Mischief 5, and Harassment 1 during a fight. He was subsequently remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial.

Posted on 11/6/2025 11:59:21 PM by DPS\tranderson