AK25112314
Location: Nenana
Type: Fail to Register as a Sex Offender 2nd
Dispatch Text:
On 11/06/2025 at 1833 hours AST responded to a welfare check in Nenana. Investigation determined Michael Tritt, age 50 from Fairbanks was not in compliance with his sex offender registration. Michael was issued a misdemeanor summons for Fail to Register as a Sex Offender 2nd.
Posted on 11/7/2025 12:47:27 AM by DPS\dwbozman