AK25112355

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Fourt Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 11/07/2025 at approximately 0401 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in the area of Copper Street and Clear Street in North Pole after receiving a report of an assault. Investigation revealed Kim Cinco, age 27, of North Pole, had assaulted his wife. Kim was arrested on two counts of assault in the fourth degree and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 11/7/2025 8:01:25 AM by DPS\jgstillie