AK25112366

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/7/2025 at approximately 0655 hours, Alaska State Troopers dispatch received the report of a vehicle collision located at milepost 96 Glenn Highway in Glacier View. The reporting party was passing by the location observing a 2014 Dodge Ram that collided into the ditch. Additionally, a single adult male, later identified as Kaelen Tinker, age 24 of Wasilla, was observed running up the highway from the vehicle and had noticeable signs of alcohol impairment. Investigation determined Tinker was under the influence of alcohol and subsequently arrested for driving under the influence. Tinker was remanded into Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 11/7/2025 2:34:14 PM by DPS\ckhavens