AK25112639
Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: Assault 2 / Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On 11/07/2025 at approximately 1713 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Meadow Lakes. AST responded and contacted the parties involved. Investigation revealed that Abraham Weideman had committed assault in the second and third degree. He was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was remanded on the above charges and held without bail.
Posted on 11/7/2025 8:42:25 PM by DPS\cataratko