AK25112644

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/7/2025 at approximately 2143 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic violence incident in Wasilla.  The suspect, identified as Ashlee Hiner (38YOA), had a warrant for her arrest for failing to comply with conditions of release.  She was found attempting to hide in an adjacent building.  Through investigation, Ashlee committed DV assault in the fourth degree, DV criminal mischief in the 5th degree, and two counts of violating conditions of release.  She was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was remanded.  

Posted on 11/8/2025 2:16:30 AM by DPS\cnfouts