AK25112658

Location: Fairbanks
Type: ASSAULT IV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/7/2025 at approximately 1749 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault that a father had been hit by his son, Shuan Jaeger, with a car.  Upon arrival and subsequent investigation revealed that Shuan had hit his father while leaving the residence. The vehicle was located, and Shaun was arrested remanded for Assault in the 4th degree at Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 11/11/2025 8:31:00 PM by DPS\nggandy