AK25112712

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/08/2025 at approximately 0040 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation, Kenny Wells, age 38 of Wasilla, was arrested for domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree, criminal mischief in the fourth degree, and unlawful contact in the second degree. Wells was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 11/8/2025 3:06:02 AM by DPS\jrvenable