AK25112817
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 11/08/2025, AST received a report that 30-year-old Cory Wicken of Fairbanks had been found deceased. The State Medical examiner has requested the body to determine cause of death. Next of kin has been notified.
Posted on 11/8/2025 3:52:26 PM by DPS\rdmoss