AK25112830
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On November 8, 2025, at approximately 14:36 hours, AST received a REDDI report involving a driver on the Steese HWY. The apprehended and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility for DUI. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 11/8/2025 7:38:11 PM by DPS\cjmorlang