AK25112891

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/08/2025 AST received a report of a disturbance after the fact in Wasilla. Through investigation, AST contacted Jeremy Janis, age 36, of Wasilla, and determined that he had caused physical injury to a household member. Jeremy was arrested for Assault 4, DV, and transported to MSPT.

Posted on 11/9/2025 12:33:41 AM by DPS\ajbigari