AK25112908

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/08/2025 at approximately 2047 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation, Terry Cunitz, age 47 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for one count of domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree and one count of non-domestic violence assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 11/9/2025 3:53:54 AM by DPS\jrvenable