AK25112952

Location: North Pole
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On November 9. 2025, at approximately 0300 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a deceased person in the area of the Old Richardson Hwy. Investigation is ongoing, but no foul play is suspected.

Posted on 11/9/2025 7:43:06 AM by DPS\jldreher