AK25113042

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/9/25 at approximately 1410 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop for speeding near Parks Hwy and King Arthur. The investigation found the driver, Elaine Swope-Tony, age 23, of Anchorage, was driving under the influence. Elaine was arrested, transported, and remanded at MSPT for DUI.  

Posted on 11/9/2025 5:16:36 PM by DPS\jbbarker