AK25113059

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Criminal Trespass, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/9/25 at 1445 hours, Troopers received a report of a trespass/theft from an employee of the Ninilchik Three Bears Store. An investigation showed Christina Brown, 59 of Ninilchik, had trespassed on the Three Bears property on 11/7/25. Brown was also found to have driven to the store and had a revoked driver's license. On 11/19/25 Brown was contacted and given summons to appear.

Posted on 11/19/2025 4:17:56 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment