AK25113061

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3rd, Assault 4th, Criminal Mischief 4th, Assault in the presence of a child

Dispatch Text:

On 11/09/2025 at approximately 1525 hours, Alaska State Troopers received the report of a trespass. Investigation revealed Meri Teich 61 YOA assaulted two household members and caused damage to property. Meri was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held without bail.  

Posted on 11/9/2025 7:30:17 PM by DPS\mdbarela