AK25113322

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/10/25 at approximately 1400 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Jeremy I. Mangrobang (36 yoa from Anchorage).  Investigation revealed that Mangrobang had a No Bail warrant for his arrest for Operation Under the Influence.  Mangrobang was arrested for the warrant and remanded to the Anchorage Jail.   

Posted on 11/10/2025 3:14:17 PM by DPS\cbbitz

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services