AK25113446

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Criminal Trespass 1st Degree

Dispatch Text:

On November 10th, 2025 at approximately 1920 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call about an intoxicated female who was trespassing and attempting to open the front door of someone's residence in Anchor Point. AST responded to the residence and contacted the female. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Kimi Narusiewicz-Malneritch, age 57 of Anchor Point, for one count of Criminal Trespass in the 1st Degree. Kimi was transported to the Homer Jail for remand. 

Posted on 11/10/2025 11:57:41 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment