AK25113498
Location: Wasilla
Type: Felony DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 11/11/2025 at about 0038 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance near Fairview Loop in Wasilla. During the investigation Troopers contacted Lindsay Charlie, age 45, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Charlie was driving under the influence and had a prior conviction for felony DUI. Charlie was arrested for felony DUI and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial without bond.Posted on 11/11/2025 5:37:21 AM by DPS\dgchaffin