AK25113517
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On November 11, 2025, at approximately 0153 Fairbanks AST responded to a report of a stolen vehicle. The vehicle was located off Cushman Street that day. The driver of the stolen vehicle, Kyle Curtin (39) was arrested for Vehicle Theft and MIW3. Kyle was remanded to FCC.
Posted on 11/26/2025 6:04:05 PM by DPS\ammartin