AK25113560

Location: Tok
Type: SA2, Criminal Mischief 3, Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On November 11, 2025 at about 1033 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an active disturbance in the Tok area. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Logan Churchwell, age 44 of Tok, for the crimes of Sexual Assault in the Third Degree, Assault in the Fourth Degree x 2, Assault in the Presence of a Child, and Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree. Churchwell was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without bail per the statewide bail schedule. 

Posted on 11/12/2025 10:37:45 AM by DPS\sohessler