AK25113604

Location: NINILCHIK
Type: Assault 4th degree DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/11/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point received a report of a student disclosing that her sibling had physically assaulted her on multiple occasions. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of the juvenile sibling for 2 counts of assault in the 4th degree DV. Their parents were notified, and the juvenile was transported to Kenai Peninsula Youth Facility in Kenai without issue.

Posted on 11/16/2025 8:36:19 AM by SOA\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment