AK25113671

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/11/2025, at approximately 1751 hours, Troopers contacted a running vehicle in the Alaska Club parking lot and found the driver, identified as Alicia Wolf, asleep behind the wheel with an open bottle of R&R whiskey inside. Wolf admitted to drinking earlier in the day and consented to field sobriety testing.. She provided a PBT result of 0.227 BrAC and a DataMaster result of 0.185 BrAC. She was remanded to FCC for DUI. 

Posted on 11/11/2025 11:34:07 PM by DPS\kdanderson