AK25113733

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Fourt Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 11/11/2025 at approximately 2326 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in the area of Francis Street and Chinook Drive in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Cory Williams, age 38, of Fairbanks, had assaulted Paul Williams. Over an hour later, Paul Williams, age 39 of Fairbanks, assaulted Cory Williams. Both Cory and Paul were arrested and remanded into Custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center for assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 11/14/2025 6:29:43 AM by DPS\jgstillie