AK25113767

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to stop for school bus

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2025 at approximately 0706 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on the red Ford F150 Chena Hot Springs near Forest Hollow Drive for fail to stop for school bus. Investigation revealed, Shane Morris 38 YOA , failed to stop for the school bus when its flashing red lights were illuminated. Morris was issued a summons for Fail to Stop for School Bus A.S. 28.35.145(a) and was released.

Posted on 11/13/2025 3:18:30 AM by DPS\bjhibbs