AK25113912
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 01/24/2026 at approximately 1300 hours, AST was on a property near Meadow Lakes Loop conducting a search warrant service. While on location, AST contacted Steven Peldo, 39 YOA, who had an outstanding warrant. Steven was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held until his time could be served.
Posted on 1/24/2026 6:18:00 PM by DPS\jlvandiest