AK25114020

Location: Savoonga
Type: SAM 2, SAM 3

Dispatch Text:

On November 12, 2025, a case of sexual abuse of a minor was reported to AST in Nome.  ABI investigation determined that Jones Toolie (30 yoa of Savoonga) sexually abused a minor in Savoonga during the early morning hours of November 12, 2025.  Toolie is charged with one count of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the 2nd Degree, and three counts of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the 3rd Degree. Toolie was remanded to AMCC on November 19, 2025. 

Posted on 11/19/2025 7:07:11 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation