AK25114039
Location: Wasilla
Type: Sexual Assault
Dispatch Text:
On Nov. 12, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report that a juvenile female had been sexually assaulted by a juvenile male at a Wasilla residence. Investigators executed a search warrant at the residence on Nov. 13 and located more than 20 grams of cocaine, 18 grams of psilocybin mushrooms, two 9 mm pistols, $8,805 in cash and additional cash and paraphernalia. The drugs and cash belonged to Reginald Davis, 45, who also lived at the residence. He was arrested on charges including third-degree misconduct involving a controlled substance, and second- and third-degree misconduct involving a weapon. The juvenile male was arrested on a charge of first-degree sexual assault and remanded to the Division of Juvenile Justice.Posted on 11/14/2025 10:42:12 AM by DPS\tewilliams