AK25114083

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2025 Troopers arrested Larry Lewis in the area of Moose Creek for the destruction of his wife's cell phone. No physical assault took place and Larry was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident. 

Posted on 11/15/2025 2:59:59 PM by DPS\bamitten