AK25114084

Location: Prince of Wales
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2025 at approximately 2105 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a pick-up truck for having a broken taillight. The driver was identified as Gregory Frisby age, 34 of Hydaburg. A records check revealed Gregory was driving while license revoked. Gregory had a prior DWLR conviction within the previous 10 years. The reason for the revocation met the criminal DWLR. Gregory was issued a summons. 

Posted on 11/13/2025 4:21:53 PM by DPS\jaedenshaw

Posting Section: A Detachment