AK25114111

Location: North Pole
Type: VCOR/DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2025 at approximately 2357 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop at MP 356 Richardson Highway near North Pole for speeding. Investigation revealed Shawnell Carlson, 38 YOA, was driving while her AK driver’s license was revoked and in violation of conditions of release. Carlson was arrested and remanded to FCC on one count each of VCOR A.S. 11.56.757(a) and DWLR A.S. 11.15.291(a)(2).

Posted on 11/13/2025 2:52:00 AM by DPS\bjhibbs