AK25114161

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/30/25 at 1540 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Island Lake Rd. in Nikiski where Shelleen Lee Leritz, 34 of Nikiski, was contacted and arrested on two outstanding arrest warrants (original charges of failure to comply with probations and failure to appear for arraignment on a charge of driving with a cancelled license). Leritz was transported and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $2600 bail.

Posted on 12/1/2025 7:06:05 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment