AK25114232
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 11/13/2025, Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a death located on the Old Sterling Highway. Investigation revealed that 96-year-old Jack Packer of Anchor Point, died of natural causes at his home. Next of kin was on scene.
Posted on 11/20/2025 2:40:53 PM by DPS\eljordan
Posting Section: A Detachment