AK25114279
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/18/25 at approximately 0317 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near Pitman road, Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver, Robert Albright age 46, of Wasilla had a $1,000 warrant for Theft 3 and Criminal Trespass 2. Albright was arrested on his warrant and remanded to MSPT.
Posted on 11/18/2025 5:55:23 AM by DPS\lefarrelly