AK25114297

Location: Sutton
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/29/2026, at approximately 1800 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to residence on Wright Way in Sutton for a follow up investigation. AST contacted Sandra Worster, age 35 of Sutton and Cory Hoel, age 34 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Sandra and Cory had outstanding warrants for their arrest. Sandra’s arrest warrant was for the original charge of VCOR. Cory’s arrest warrant was for failure to comply with conditions of probation. Sandra and Cory were arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where they were remanded. Sanda was held on a $250 bail and Cory was held on a $10,000 bail.

Posted on 1/29/2026 10:00:08 PM by DPS\hcmckenney