AK25114369
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/12/2025 at approximately 1535 hours, Court Service Officers assigned to Anchorage Judicial Services arrested Sarah Oyagak, age 28, in the Boney courthouse. Oyagak had an active warrant for her arrest for Neglect- Inadequate supervision. Oyagak was remanded to Hiland Mountain Correctional Facility with bail to be set.
Posted on 11/13/2025 4:05:56 PM by DPS\jmiller2
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services