AK25114422
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Violate DVPO / VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 11/13/2025, Alaska State Troopers contacted Kimi Narusiewicz-Malneritch (57 years of age) during a public assist. Subsequent investigation let to her arrest for violating both a domestic violence protective order and her conditions of release. Kimi was remanded to Homer Jail where she was held pending arraignment.
Posted on 11/14/2025 2:41:10 AM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment