AK25114534

Location: Tok
Type: Burglary II / Crim Misc V / Theft IV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/14/2025 at approximately 0723 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a break in at the Golden Bear Motel in Tok. Fairbanks Dispatch advised the complainant, (Manager of the motel), reported that it’s possibly Nancy A. Joe and she was supposed to have left yesterday, and she had broken back in. Investigation confirmed Joe’s identity and revealed acts of Criminal Mischief as well as Theft carried out by Joe. Joe was detained on scene and later remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 11/14/2025 5:20:34 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov