AK25114732

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/16/25 at approximately 2227 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the passenger, Gregory Lee age 43, of Wasilla had a $500 warrant for MICS 5. Lee was arrested on his warrant and remanded to MSPT.

Posted on 11/18/2025 5:42:34 AM by DPS\lefarrelly