AK25114800
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI & A3
Dispatch Text:
On November 15, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a three-vehicle collision on the southbound Steese Highway near mile 6. Duncan Meyers, the driver of a blue Chevrolet Silverado, admitted to being intoxicated and was arrested for DUI after providing a breath sample of 0.149 BrAC. 5 others sustained minor injuries and were treated at Fairbanks Memorial.
Posted on 11/15/2025 1:19:42 AM by DPS\jaevans1